RF over Fiber Optic Single L-Band

RF over Fiber Optic Single L-Band

  • Versa-Link Transmitter Versa-Link Transmitter

    Versa-Link Transmitter

    SMW

    The versatile Single RF channel, RF over Fiber System for LNBs, BUCs and more High RF- and optical performance• 1 x L-band forward channel using a direct modulated DFB 1310 nm laser over a single fiber cable.• Manually adjustable Gain for large...
    Quick view
  • Versa-Link Receiver Versa-Link Receiver

    Versa-Link Receiver

    SMW

    High RF- and optical performance• 1 x L-band forward channel using a direct modulated DFB 1310 nm laser over a single fiber cable.• Manually adjustable Gain for large antennas and Beacon applications.• Up to 20 km single mode fiber cable...
    Quick view
  • Fiber optic LNB-Link

    Fiber optic LNB-Link

    SMW

    Improve your C/N with LNB Link:• Get rid of IF signal tilt and attenuation by replacing your lossy coax cable with our fiberoptic converter and a fiberoptic cable with LC-, SC, FC- or E2000/APC indoor termination from our extensive standard...
    Quick view