null

RF over Fiber Optic

RF over Fiber Optic

  • SMW Fiber cables for RF over fiber products SMW Fiber cables for RF over fiber products

    SMW Fiber cables for RF over fiber products

    SMW

    The SMW fiber cables are made as ruggedized cables with narrow bend radius and very good performance to fit together with all our RF over Fiber products. They are all single-mode fiber cables and outdoor proof when mated.We can offer fiber cables as...
    Quick view
  • SMW Quad-link Fiber System Transmitter SMW Quad-link Fiber System Transmitter

    SMW Quad-link Fiber System Transmitter

    SMW

    Features• 4x L-band forward channels + 10MHz return channel over a single fiber using a direct modulated 1550 nmlaser and CWDM – Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing.• AGC – Automatic Gain Control and optional Fixed Gain for...
    Quick view
  • SMW Quad-link Fiber System Receiver SMW Quad-link Fiber System Receiver

    SMW Quad-link Fiber System Receiver

    SMW

    Features• 4x L-band forward channels + 10MHz return channel over a single fiber using a direct modulated 1550 nmlaser and CWDM – Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing.• AGC – Automatic Gain Control and optional Fixed Gain for...
    Quick view
  • SMW Versa-Link Transmitter SMW Versa-Link Transmitter

    SMW Versa-Link Transmitter

    SMW

    The versatile Single RF channel, RF over Fiber System for LNBs, BUCs and more High RF- and optical performance• 1 x L-band forward channel using a direct modulated DFB 1310 nm laser over a single fiber cable.• Manually adjustable Gain for large...
    Quick view
  • SMW Versa-Link Receiver SMW Versa-Link Receiver

    SMW Versa-Link Receiver

    SMW

    High RF- and optical performance• 1 x L-band forward channel using a direct modulated DFB 1310 nm laser over a single fiber cable.• Manually adjustable Gain for large antennas and Beacon applications.• Up to 20 km single mode fiber cable...
    Quick view
  • SMW Fiber optic LNB-Link

    SMW Fiber optic LNB-Link

    SMW

    Improve your C/N with LNB Link:• Get rid of IF signal tilt and attenuation by replacing your lossy coax cable with our fiberoptic converter and a fiberoptic cable with LC-, SC, FC- or E2000/APC indoor termination from our extensive standard...
    Quick view
  • SMW Dual DC Inserter with DC cable for Fiber LNB

    SMW Dual DC Inserter with DC cable for Fiber LNB

    SMW

    The Dual DC Inserter is mainly used for DC feed to our Fiber LNB.The DDCI is delivered with a 15 meters of 3 lead DC cable that allows to be used together with a single PSU or with two PSUs (Redundancy).Together with the TDK Lambda PSU it can supply one...
    Quick view
  • SMW Dual Fiber Output Ku-band PLL LNB SMW Dual Fiber Output Ku-band PLL LNB

    SMW Dual Fiber Output Ku-band PLL LNB

    SMW

    Perfect for applications where professional fiber distribution from an antenna is needed but space and/or budget is limited. Highest RF and optical performance. Single frequency conversion and directly modulated DFB laser results in best possible...
    Quick view