Ka Band

Ka Band

  • Fiber output Ka-Band 2-Band LNB Fiber output Ka-Band 2-Band LNB

    Fiber output Ka-Band 2-Band LNB

    SMW

    The Ka-Band Fiber PLL LNB is a 2-Band LNB that covers the wide frequency range 17.75-22.2 GHz with several sub-bands and LO frequencies.Up to 20 km standard 1310 nm (optional up to 40 km with 1550 nm) single mode fiber cable distance, depending on link...
    Quick view
  • Fiber output Ka-Band LNB Fiber output Ka-Band LNB

    Fiber output Ka-Band LNB

    SMW

    The Ka-band Fiber PLL LNB is a single-band LNB that covers the wide frequency range 17.3-22.2 GHz with several sub-bands and LO frequencies. Up to 20 km standard 1310 nm (optional up to 40 km with 1550 nm) single mode fiber cable distance, depending on...
    Quick view
  • 2-Band PLL LNB Ka-Band 2-Band PLL LNB Ka-Band

    2-Band PLL LNB Ka-Band

    SMW

    The 2-Band switchable Ka-Band PLL LNB covers the wide frequency range 17.75 – 22.20 GHz. The LNB switches across two sub-bands by changing the LO frequency with voltage supply 13 /18V. The LNB has a Low Phase Noise which is compliant to DVB-S2X...
    Quick view
  • Single band PLL LNB Ka-Band Single band PLL LNB Ka-Band

    Single band PLL LNB Ka-Band

    SMW

    The Ka-Band PLL LNB is a single-band LNB that covers the wide frequency range 17.3 – 22.2 GHz with several sub bands and LO frequencies. The LNB has a Low Phase Noise which is compliant to DVB-S2X Professional services. The LNB has a compact size...
    Quick view
  • Wideband PLL LNB – Ka-Band Wideband PLL LNB – Ka-Band

    Wideband PLL LNB – Ka-Band

    SMW

    The Wideband output LNB supports reception of wider range of Ka-Band with 1 LO and extended IF output 950 – 2950 MHz. The LNB has a Low Phase Noise which is compliant to DVB-S2X Professional services. Ideal for installation in various professional...
    Quick view
  • Multiband PLL LNB Ka-Band

    Multiband PLL LNB Ka-Band

    SMW

    The Professional Ka-Band Multi-Band LNB family features our new game changing hardware platform with adaptive filtering, intelligent monitoring and alarm output. These LNBs monitor key parameters and through the sum-alarm output users can ensure full...
    Quick view